Top Stories
Videos

Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
Sat Dec 29
Final
44 Assumption
63 vs. Shaw
@ Washington, D.C. - UDC
Sat Dec 29
Final
51 Felician
67 at Dist. Columbia
D.C. Winter Classic
Sun Dec 30
Final
74 Shaw
66 vs. Felician
@ Washington, D.C. D.C. Winter Classic
Sun Dec 30
Final
50 Assumption
39 at Dist. Columbia
D.C. Winter Classic
Sat Mar 05
Final
67 Roberts Wesleyan
58 vs. NYIT
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 05
Final
56 Dist. Columbia
82 vs. Queens (N.Y.)
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 05
Final
58 LIU Post
85 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 05
Final - OT
102 Mercy
103 vs. Daemen
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Sun Mar 06
Final
54 Roberts Wesleyan
60 vs. Queens (N.Y.)
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Women's Basketball Championship - Final
Sun Mar 06
Final
63 Daemen
80 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Dist. Columbia ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Final
Sat Mar 18
at Terrapin Invitational 6th of 10
@ College Park, MD
Sat Apr 01
at Battleground Relays
@ Fredericksburg, VA
Sat Apr 08
at George Mason Invitational
@ Fairfax, VA
Sat Apr 15
at Captains' Classic & Combined Events
@ Newport News, VA
Sat Apr 22
at East Coast Conference Championship
@ Clarkstown South HS - West Nyack, NY
Thu Apr 27
at Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, PA
Fri May 05
at Kehoe Twilight Invitational
@ College Park, MD
Mon Sep 11
Final
vs. Georgetown L, 8-1
Mon Sep 18
Final
vs. Harford Community College W, 9-0
Fri Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA East
@ East Meadow, NY
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA East
@ East Meadow, NY
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA East
@ East Meadow, NY
Mon Sep 25
TBA
vs. ITA East
@ East Meadow, NY
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 5-4
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Felician W, 21-4
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Hampton W, 16-6
Hampton, VA
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Alderson Broaddus L, 13-5
Philippi, WV
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 15-7
Newark, DE
Wed Feb 28
Final
vs. Ohio Valley W, 16-9
@ Fairmont, W.Va. Vienna, WV
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 16-6
Washington, DC- Cooper Field
Mon Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Alderson Broaddus
Postponed Washington, DC- UDC Field
Wed Mar 07
Final
at Seton Hill L, 19-9
Greensburg, PA
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Howard L, 17-7
Washington, DC
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Merrimack W, 6-3
North Andover, MA
Sun Mar 11
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 18-2
Rochester, NY
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 16-7
Washington, DC
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. USciences W, 9-0
@ Tennisplex, Germantown
Sat Mar 17
at Maryland Invitational
@ College Park, MD
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Molloy W, 14-9
Washington, DC
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
Philadelphia, PA
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Molloy L, 23-3
Washington, DC
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Jefferson W, 7-2
Philadelphia, PA
Fri Mar 23
Final
at NYIT L, 8-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
at LIU Post L, 21-5
Brookville, NY
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 16-14
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 7-2
Bronxville, NY
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 19-13
Philadelphia, PA
Thu Mar 29
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 21-5
Washington, DC
Fri Mar 30
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 6-3
Washington, DC
Sat Mar 31
at Ursinus College Invitational
@ Collegeville, PA
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Post W, 6-3
Washington, DC
Sat Mar 31
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 12-9
Tue Apr 03
Final
vs. Nyack L, 19-8
Washington, DC - UDC Field
Fri Apr 06
at Mary Washington Battleground Relays
@ Fredericksburg, VA
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 6-3
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Post L, 22-8
Waterbury, CT
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Mercy L, 18-11
Sun Apr 08
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 20-2
Alumni Day Sparkill, NY
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Ohio Valley W, 12-10
Vienna, WV
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Daemen W, 8-1
Buffalo, NY
Sat Apr 14
at George Mason University Spring Invitational
@ Fairfax, VA
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 20-3
Washington, DC
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 9-0
Rochester, NY
Tue Apr 17
Final
at LIU Post L, 18-7
Brookville, NY
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Mercy L, 20-0
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-0
East Coast Conference Tournament Semifinal
Sat Apr 21
at East Coast Conference Championships
@ TBD
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 10-7
Rochester, NY
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 21-3
Washington, DC
Thu Apr 26
at Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, PA
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NYIT L, 20-4
Washington, DC - Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NYIT L, 12-5
Senior Day
Thu Aug 30
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 2-0
@ Millersville, Pa.
Fri Aug 31
3:30 PM
at Adelphi Panthers XC Invitational 16th of 18
@ Adelphi, NY
Sat Sep 01
Final - 2OT
vs. Wilmington (Del.) T, 2-2
@ Millersville, Pa.
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Barton L, 2-1
@ Richmond, Va. Richmond, VA
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Molloy W, 7-0
Rockville Centre, NY
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
at DSU Hornet Invitational 5th of 6
@ Smyrna, DE
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-2
Flushing, NY
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Seton Hill L, 3-1
Greensburg, PA
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Slippery Rock W, 2-0
Washington, DC
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. ITA East Regional Championship
@ Flushing, NY
Fri Sep 14
TBA
at ITA East Regional Championships
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
at Cappy Anderson Invitational Cancelled
@ Princess Anne, MD
Sat Sep 15
TBA
at ITA East Regional Championships
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-2
Flushing, NY
Sun Sep 16
TBA
at ITA East Regional Championships
Mon Sep 17
TBA
at ITA East Regional Championship
Tue Sep 18
Final - OT
at West Chester L, 1-0
West Chester, PA
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 7-0
Sat Sep 22
10:30 AM
at UMES Cross Country Invitational 8th of 8
@ Princess Anne, MD
Sat Sep 22
Final
at NYIT L, 3-2
Old Westbury, NY
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. USciences W, 5-2
Washington, DC
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Le Moyne W, 5-2
Syracuse, NY
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Molloy W, 2-1
Washington, DC
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Millersville W, 7-0
Millersville, PA
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 4-2
Washington, DC
Fri Oct 05
2:30 PM
at Delaware State Pre Conference Run 4th of 4
@ Smyrna, DE
Sat Oct 06
Final
at LIU Post L, 2-1
Brookville, NY
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Daemen W, 7-0
Washington, DC
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 4-3
Washington, DC
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Charleston (W.V.) L, 3-0
Charleston, WV
Fri Oct 12
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 6-1
Sparkill, NY
Sat Oct 13
Final - OT
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 2-1
Rochester, NY
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Daemen W, 4-3
Washington, DC
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. NYIT L, 6-1
Washington, DC
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 2-1
Senior Day Sparkill, NY
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 7-0
Washington, DC
Tue Oct 23
Final
vs. Lock Haven L, 2-0
Washington, DC Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Mercy L, 2-1
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. NYIT L, 4-3
@ Flushing, N.Y. - Queens College ECC Women's Tennis Championship - Semifinal
Sat Nov 03
at ECC Cross Country Championship 8th of 9
@ Rochester, NY
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 88-42
@ Wilmington, DE
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 81-59
Tip Off Classic Wilmington, DE
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 87-61
@ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 86-82
@ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 68-59
Lincoln, PA
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Bloomfield W, 83-77
Bloomfield, NJ
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 63-57
Washington, DC
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Slippery Rock W, 64-59
Slippery Rock, PA
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Post L, 70-65
Waterbury, CT
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 80-79
Washington, DC
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Nyack W, 88-75
Washington, DC
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Millersville L, 76-71
Millersville, PA
Sat Dec 01
9:30 am EST
at Cappy Anderson Invitational 6th of 6
Princess Ann, MD
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 83-74
Philadelphia, PA
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Bridgeport L, 80-61
Bridgeport, CT
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Bridgeport L, 88-72
Bridgeport, CT
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Mercy W, 80-68
Washington, DC
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Mercy L, 69-58
Washington, DC
Mon Dec 10
Final
vs. Bowie St. L, 71-46
Washington, DC
Mon Dec 10
Final
vs. Bowie St. W, 84-80
Washington, DC
Sun Dec 16
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 73-67
Washington, DC
Wed Dec 19
Final
at Saint Rose L, 61-54
Albany, NY
Sat Dec 29
Final - OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 87-84
Washington, DC
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. Virginia St. W, 71-64
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 02
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 76-50
Sparkill, NY
Wed Jan 02
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 95-69
Sparkill, NY
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 74-68
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 89-82
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 94-76
Washington, DC
Fri Jan 11
11:00 am EST
at Spartan Invitational 15th of 22
Staten Island, NY
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. NYIT L, 79-57
Washington, DC
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. NYIT W, 98-74
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Molloy W, 75-70
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Molloy L, 65-63
Washington, DC
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 71-62
Flushing, NY
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 80-79
Flushing, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 63-56
Rochester, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 87-59
Rochester, NY
Sat Jan 26
TBD
at Liberty Kickoff
Lexington, VA
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Daemen L, 79-47
Amherst, NY
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Daemen L, 95-66
Amherst, NY
Wed Jan 30
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 66-63
Washington, DC
Wed Jan 30
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 91-81
Washington, DC
Sat Feb 02
12:00 pm EST
at Frank Colden Invitational
Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Mercy L, 66-62
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Mercy W, 84-74
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Thu Feb 07
Final
at LIU Post W, 64-62
Brookville, NY
Thu Feb 07
Final
at LIU Post W, 102-70
Brookville, NY
Fri Feb 08
2:30 PM EST
at UMES Invite & Combined Events
Princess Ann, MD
Sat Feb 09
2:30 PM EST
at UMES Invite & Combined Events
Princess Ann, MD
Sat Feb 09
Final
at NYIT L, 75-49
Old Westbury, NY
Sat Feb 09
Final
at NYIT W, 83-78
Old Westbury, NY
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 67-60
Washington, DC
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 87-64
Washington, DC
Fri Feb 15
12:00 PM
vs. Harford Community College
Washington, DC
Sat Feb 16
TBD
at East Coast Conference Championship
Staten Island, NY
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 16-12
Fri Feb 22
Final
at George Mason L, 7-0
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 70-50
Washington, DC
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 76-61
Washington, DC
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Davis & Elkins W, 16-12
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Daemen L, 70-60
Washington, DC
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Daemen L, 87-81
Washington, DC
Wed Feb 27
Final - OT
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 10-9
Wed Feb 27
Final - OT
at Molloy L, 76-69
Rockville Centre, NY
Wed Feb 27
Final
at Molloy L, 78-72
Rockville Centre, NY
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 66-64
Washington, DC
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 75-62
Washington, DC
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 25-0
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Molloy L, 61-60
ECC Men's Basketball Championship - Game One
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Millersville L, 6-1
Millersville, PA
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Molloy L, 19-3
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Post L, 21-4
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 6-1
Washington, DC
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 7-0
Washington, DC
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Holy Family L, 16-3
Game Played at Bryn Athyn College
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 11-7
Game played at the Torne Valley Sports Complex
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Le Moyne L, 7-0
Syracuse, NY
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Post W, 19-5
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 20-1
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Ohio Valley L, 19-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 7-0
Flushing, NY
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 11-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Bridgeport L, 20-5
Sun Mar 24
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 5-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Nyack L, 19-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Felician W, 16-2
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Jefferson W, 5-2
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 6-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 18-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Mercy L, 17-9
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Virginia St. T, 3-3
Petersburg, VA
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Virginia St. W, 5-2
Petersburg, VA
Tue Apr 02
Final - OT
at Georgian Court L, 10-9
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 20-8
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 21-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 6-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Daemen L, 6-1
Washington, DC
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 6-1
Washington, DC
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Salem Int'l L, 7-0
Washington, DC
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Salem Int'l L, 6-1
Washington, DC
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Davis & Elkins L, 14-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 12-4
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. NYIT L, 6-1
Washington, DC
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Mercy L, 20-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at NYIT L, 21-11
Sat Apr 20
Final
at NYIT L, 19-0
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Molloy L, 19-10
Thu Sep 05
2:00 PM
vs. Goldey-Beacom
@ Newark, DE
Sat Sep 07
4:30 PM
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 11
3:00 PM
at Lock Haven
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst
Wed Sep 18
3:00 PM
at Slippery Rock
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Gannon
Wed Sep 25
3:00 PM
vs. Seton Hill
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at Bridgeport
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 09
TBA
at Molloy
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
3:00 PM
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Oct 22
1:00 PM
vs. East Stroudsburg
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. New York Tech
Wed Oct 30
3:00 PM
vs. Washington Adventist
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
at Daemen
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. Mercy
View Full Schedule

Student-Athlete of the Month

Archives

Instagram